Washington| Change
[…] The assessment report and the order were given to Peterson.

Peterson also argues that the board's action of rescinding the 2014 order, which was based on a stipulation, "changed the classification of the unproven complaints against Dr. Peterson contained in that stipulation." Peterson argues that sharing this order with PRC violated the MGDPA. We disagree. The MGDPA and the Medical Practice Act each provide that board decisions are public data. See Minn. Stat. § 13.41, subd. 5 ("If the licensee and the licensing agency agree to resolve a complaint without a hearing, the agreement and the specific reasons for the agreement are public data."); Minn. Stat. § 147.01, subd. 4(b) ("If the board takes corrective action or imposes disciplinary measures of any kind . . . the name and business address of the licensee, the nature of the misconduct, and the action taken by the board are public data. If disciplinary action is taken by settlement agreement, the entire agreement is public data."). When the board rescinded the 2014 order, it did so only because of new allegations that Peterson had violated the order, not because the order was incorrect or defective.