LEE, C.J., for the Court:
[…] Id. at (¶ 13).
¶ 9. The Browns contend Waldron is personally liable for the defects since he built the home, not WP. The Browns cite to Mississippi Code Annotated section 83-58-3(a) (Rev.2011) for support, which defines a builder as "any person, corporation, partnership, or other entity which constructs a home ... for the purpose of sale." According to the Browns, this indicates that an individual can be sued under the NHWA. To support their argument, the Browns cite to the Notice in which Waldron signed his name, not WP, on the "seller" line.