LEE, C.J., for the Court:
[…] However, the MPRA vests jurisdiction of denial of a public-record request in the chancery court. Miss.Code Ann. § 25-61-13 (Supp. 2015).
¶ 30. We will address only those issues that have been "distinctly identified" by DMR. See M.R.A.P. 28(a)(3).
¶ 31. DMR claims the chancellor erred in finding that it willfully and wrongfully denied GP's public-record requests in violation of the MPRA.
¶ 32. Mississippi Code Annotated section 25-61-12 (Supp.2015) provides: "[W]hen in the possession of a law enforcement agency, investigative reports shall be exempt from the provisions of this chapter[.]"
¶ 33. Mississippi Code Annotated section 25-61-3(f) defines investigative report as:
¶ 34. The Auditor was a law-enforcement agency.