Washington| Change
[…] (ECF No. 8, PageID.80-81.)

Defendant subsequently took another polygraph test. He passed on two of the questions but there was "some deception" when Defendant answered "no" to whether he masturbated to sexual fantasies involving minors in the residence and whether he had sexual contact with any minors. Defendant explained that he had hemorrhoids and that the deception may have been caused by his movement due to his discomfort. Defendant subsequently took two additional polygraph tests focusing on the same two questions and there was no deception found.

Under 18 U.S.C. § 3583(e)(2), a court "may modify, reduce, or enlarge the conditions of supervised release, at any time prior to the expiration or termination of the term of supervised release[.]" See United States v. Lowenstein, 108 F.3d 80, 84 (6th Cir. 1997). The Court has discretion to modify the terms of supervised release so long as they are "reasonably related to the goals of rehabilitation of the defendant and the protection of the public."