JOHN R. TUNHEIM, District Judge.
[…] Mhanna also contends that the Court has jurisdiction under 8 U.S.C. § 1329 and the Declaratory Judgment Act, 28 U.S.C. § 2201 to review the USCIS' eligibility determination. Although the Court concludes that the INA precludes the Court from reviewing Mhanna's claims, the Court also notes that Mhanna's other jurisdiction grounds do not affirmatively grant the Court subject matter jurisdiction in these circumstances.
8 U.S.C. § 1329 provides: "The district courts of the United States shall have jurisdiction of all causes, civil and criminal,
In addition, 28 U.S.C. § 2201, the Declaratory Judgment Act "enlarges the range of remedies available in federal courts but does not confer jurisdiction." See Patel v. Chertoff, No. 4:06CV01207, 2007 WL 1223553, at * 2 (E.D. Mo. Apr. 24, 2007) (citing Skelly Oil Co. v.