Ohio| Change
[…] 8 U.S.C. § 1255(a) (emphasis added); see also 8 C.F.R. § 245.2(a)(1) ("USCIS has jurisdiction to adjudicate an application for adjustment of status filed by any alien, unless the immigration judge has jurisdiction to adjudicate the application under 8 [C.F.R. §] 1245.2(a)(1)."). 8 U.S.C. § 1252(a)(2)(B) provides: