SUSAN RICHARD NELSON, District Judge.
[…] 29 U.S.C. § 102. "`The Norris-LaGuardia Act . . . expresses a basic policy against the injunction of activities of labor unions.'" Burlington Northern R.R. v. Brotherhood of Maintenance of Way Employees, 481 U.S. 429, 437, 107 S.Ct. 1841, 95 L.Ed.2d 381 (1987) (quoting Machinists v. Street, 367 U.S. 740, 772, 81 S.Ct. 1784, 6 L.Ed.2d 1141 (1961)).
Section 104 of the Act enumerates specific acts that are not subject to restraining orders or injunctions under any circumstances. 29 U.S.C. § 104. Section 104 expressly deprives, from federal courts, jurisdiction to issue any injunctive relief "in any case involving or growing out of any labor dispute to prohibit any person or persons participating or interested in such dispute (as these terms are herein defined) from doing, whether singly or in concert, any of" nine enumerated acts. Id. Of those nine, the League relies on the first: "[c]easing or refusing to perform any work or to remain in any relation of employment." Id. § 104(a).
It is not as clear that Section 4(a) could also cover, as the NFL argues, an employer's right to lock out its employees.