Ohio| Change
[…] Oljirra has been fingerprinted regularly (most recently in June 2012) to ensure that his case will be ready for prompt adjudication once the other issues surrounding his application are resolved. Ex. ¶ 9. Similarly, Oljirra's preliminary security checks and FBI name checks have been completed. Ex. ¶¶ 10-11. For all of these reasons, the first TRAC factor weighs heavily in favor of the government.

The second TRAC factor asks whether there is any Congressionally indicated timetable for decision. Some courts have noted that, in 8 U.S.C. § 1571(b), Congress expressed its "sense. . . that the processing of an immigration benefit application should be completed not later than 180 days after the initial filing of the application . . . ." As this Court noted in Al Sawad, however, the decision whether to grant discretionary relief under § 1182(d)(3)(B) is a special circumstance that takes a case well outside of § 1571(b). See Al Sawad, 2012 WL 3238258, at *4 (citing Ayyoubi v.