JOHN R. TUNHEIM, District Judge.
[…] Further, it appears that potential class members could recover more by proceeding individually than as part of a class. See Hughes v. Kore of Ind. Enter., Inc., Civ. No. 1:11-1329, 2013 WL 3467320, at *8 (S.D. Ind. July 10, 2013) (withdrawing class certification because of the "likelihood that the class members' recovery would be significantly less than if they pursued individual actions" and because of "the infeasibility of sufficient class notice").
Nevertheless, Brown is entitled to "an amount not less than $100 nor greater than $1,000," 15 U.S.C. § 1693m(a)(2)(A), and "the costs of the action, together with a reasonable attorney's fee as determined by the Court" for the "successful" portion of the action, id. § 1693m(a)(3). The Court will, therefore, direct Wells Fargo to pay Brown $1,000 as well as reasonable attorneys' fees and costs for bringing this case, his original motion for summary judgment, and defending Wells Fargo's motion to reconsider.