Washington| Change
[…] Specifically, the second page of McQuarry's redacted verdict form was accidentally docketed as part of her codefendant's redacted verdict form and vice versa. (It is apparent that the pages were accidentally switched during docketing because the sealed, unredacted versions of each form were docketed correctly.) The Court has ordered that this error be corrected.
2. The Court discussed re-signing the documents at the April 14, 2014 detention hearing, but a transcript of that proceeding has not been prepared.
3. The Court notes that it is doubtful that § 3148, which by its terms applies to "[a] person who has been released under section 3142 of this title" — in other words, a person on pretrial release — applies to McQuarry, who was released pending sentencing under 18 U.S.C. § 3143(a).