JOHN R. TUNHEIM, Chief Judge.
[…] See Allen, 81 F.3d at 796-97 (affirming summary judgment for employer where plaintiff "failed to raise a genuine issue of material fact" or present any evidence that the employer "intended to force his resignation"). As with Jenkins's retaliation claim, the Court will grant the University's motion for summary judgment insofar as it relates to a constructive discharge claim and will only permit Jenkins to proceed under Title VII on her hostile work environment claim.
Count V of Jenkins's complaint alleges a hostile work environment in violation of 20 U.S.C. § 1681(a) ("Title IX"). Title IX provides, in relevant part, that "[n]o person in the United States shall, on the basis of sex, be excluded from participation in, be denied the benefits of, or be subjected to discrimination under any education program or activity receiving Federal financial assistance." 20 U.S.C. § 1681(a). In Gebser v. Lago Vista Independent School District, 524 U.S. 274, 118 S.Ct. 1989, 141 L.Ed.2d 277 (1998), the Supreme Court defined the contours of an educational agency's liability in the context of employee-student sexual harassment.