Washington| Change
[…] Plaintiffs cite no authority in support of this claim, much less discuss how they are likely to succeed. Similarly, Plaintiffs cite no authority in support of their breach of fiduciary duty claim or explain how they are likely to succeed.

Consequently, the Court finds that Plaintiffs are not likely to succeed on their breach of contract or breach of fiduciary duty claims.

4. Violations of Minnesota Law Requiring Public Notice of Eligibility Rules

Plaintiff contends the League did not comply with Minnesota Statute §§ 128C.03 and 128C.05, subd. 3, which violated due process.

Minnesota Statute § 128C.03 provides that "[t]he [L]eague shall adopt procedures to ensure public notice of all eligibility rules and policies that will afford the opportunity for public hearings on proposed eligibility rules." Minn.