Ohio| Change
[…] Accordingly, the Court recommends dismissing with prejudice the claims in Ground One.

2. Significant Relationship Where the Actor Resides Intermittently or Regularly in the Same Dwelling as the Complainant

In his second ground for relief, Kindred again argues that the State failed to prove he had a significant relationship with the victims, but this time for a different reason—the State did not show that he "resided" with the victims. (Pet. at 6.) Under Minn. Stat. § 609.341, subd. 15(3), a person has a significant relationship if he "jointly resides intermittently or regularly in the same dwelling as the complainant." Here, Kindred argues that the victims testified that they "only visited sometimes" and that when they did occasionally stay overnight, they only stayed "one night at a time."