Ohio| Change
[…] Jensen's release would have been revoked even after the February incident if he had not also been discharged from BMS. (Tr. 107-108.) He also explained that the risk assessment panel was in clear agreement that his release without an appropriate placement would be untenable. (Id. at 108-109.)

II. Analysis

After careful consideration of all of the facts, the Court determines that the government's motion should be granted, and Mr. Jensen's conditional release should be revoked.

A. Standard for Conditional Release Revocation

Under 18 U.S.C. § 4246(f), the Court must consider two factors when determining whether conditional release should be revoked: (1) whether the respondent failed to "comply with the prescribed regimen of medical, psychiatric, or psychological care of treatment," and (2) whether the person's "continued release should create a substantial risk of bodily injury to another person or serious damage to property of another." Id.