GARY W. LYNCH, Judge.
[…] Director timely appealed.
On appeal, the judgment of the trial court will be affirmed unless there is no substantial evidence to support it, the judgment is against the weight of the evidence, or the trial court erroneously declared or applied the law. White v. Dir. of Revenue, 321 S.W.3d 298, 307-08 (Mo. banc 2010).
In her sole point relied on, Director contends that "[t]he trial court erred in reinstating Bland's driver's license because it erroneously applied the law in that the trial court did not find any relevant issue under § 577.041, RSMo, against the Director but ruled against the Director solely on the basis that speeding is not an [indicium] of intoxication." We agree.
"If a person's license has been revoked because of the person's refusal to submit to a chemical test, such person may petition for a hearing before a circuit or associate circuit court in the county in which the arrest or stop occurred." § 577.041.4. In such proceedings, section 577.041.4 expressly limits the trial court's inquiry regarding the revocation to three issues: whether the person was arrested or stopped; whether, in this case, the officer had reasonable grounds to believe that petitioner was driving while in an