WILLIAM W. FRANCIS, JR., Presiding Judge.
[…] Artco Casket Co., Inc., 315 S.W.3d 735, 740 (Mo.App. E.D.2010) (quoting Partee v. Winco Mfg., Inc., 141 S.W.3d 34, 38 (Mo.App. E.D.2004)). "`We, however, must accept the Commission's judgment on the evidence and defer to the Commission on determinations regarding weight of the evidence and the credibility of witnesses.'" Murphy, 232 S.W.3d at 620 (quoting Silman v. Simmons' Grocery & Hardware, Inc., 204 S.W.3d 754, 755 (Mo.App. S.D.2006)).
Section 288.050 disqualifies a claimant from receiving unemployment compensation benefits if "the claimant left work voluntarily without good cause attributable to such work or to the claimant's employer." § 288.050.1(1). "[G]ood cause depends on an objective analysis of the particular facts of each case." Knobbe, 315 S.W.3d at 740. "The claimant bears the burden of demonstrating good cause for the voluntary departure and must establish two elements, reasonableness and good faith." Id.