GARY M. GAERTNER, Jr., Judge.
[…] Thus, we remand for the trial court to examine any public records containing information covered by Appellants' first two requests and to determine
Conversely, Appellants' remaining two requests as they relate to public records besides any investigative reports, seek records containing the reasons for discipline of Darnell and Rodgers. These two requests fall squarely under the Sunshine Law's exemption in Section 610.021, 3, regarding "firing [and] disciplining ... of particular employees by a public governmental body when personal information about the employee is discussed or recorded." Again, "personal information" is "information relating to the performance or merit of the employees." Section 610.021.3. Appellants have pointed to no provision otherwise requiring disclosure of disciplinary records falling under only the general definition of public records.