KATHY A. SURRATT-STATES, Chief Judge.
[…] This Court has jurisdiction of this matter pursuant 28 U.S.C. §§ 151, 157 and 1334 (2012) and Local Rule 81-9.01(B) of the United States District Court for the Eastern District of Missouri. This is a core proceeding under 28 U.S.C. § 157(b)(2)(A) (2012). Venue is proper in this District under 28 U.S.C. § 1409(a) (2012).
Section 1113 provides, in relevant part, that a debtor in possession may assume or reject a collective bargaining agreement if:
11 U.S.C. § 1113(a), (b)(1) (2012). The Bankruptcy Code further requires that the debtor "meet, at reasonable times, with the authorized representative to confer in good faith in attempting to reach mutually satisfactory modifications of such agreement." 11 U.S.C. § 1113(b)(2) (2012). Section 1113(c) provides that:
11 U.S.C. § 1113(c) (2012).