E. RICHARD WEBBER, Senior District Judge.
[…] The Court held a hearing on March 25, 2014, and the parties addressed this pending Motion.
This case arises out of the alleged discrimination against Plaintiff during her employment as an investigator at the St. Louis District Office of the Employee Benefits Security Administration, United States Department of Labor. In her Motion, Plaintiff asks the Court to compel discovery of two items. First, she seeks production of the Office of Inspector General (OIG) complaint filed against her by another anonymous employee. Section 7(b) of the Inspector General Act of 1978 prohibits disclosure of the OIG complainant "unless the Inspector General determines such disclosure is unavoidable during the course of the investigation." 5 U.S.C. App. 3, § 7(b). Therefore, the Court has conducted an in camera review of the OIG complaint, and has redacted the identity of the complainant, as well as other information that would obviously disclose such identity.