JEAN C. HAMILTON, District Judge.
[…] See also Great Rivers Home Care, 170 F.Supp.2d at 905 ("Further, the Court disagrees with plaintiff's characterization of its request to enjoin the recoupment process pending appeal of the overpayment decisions as being merely collateral to a claim for benefits.").
Second, the Court finds Plaintiff fails to show that irreparable harm would result from exhaustion, as the Medicare statute itself provides an escalation remedy designed to provide either an expeditious resolution of claims or access to judicial review in a timely manner. For example, 42 U.S.C. § 1395ff(d)(1)(A) requires the ALJ to render a decision within ninety days of the date the request for hearing is timely filed. If the ALJ fails to render such decision, "the party requesting the hearing may request a review by the Departmental Appeals Board of the Department of Health and Human Services, notwithstanding any requirements for a hearing for purposes of the party's right to such a review." 42 U.S.C. § 1395ff(d)(3)(A). Furthermore, the Departmental Appeals Board is required to make a decision or remand the case to the ALJ for reconsideration within ninety days of the date a request for review is timely filed, see 42 U.S.C. § 1395ff(d)(2)(A), and if it fails to do so, "the party requesting the hearing may seek judicial review, notwithstanding any requirements for a hearing for purposes of the party's right to such judicial review." 42 U.S.C. § 1395ff(d)(3)(B).