RODNEY W. SIPPEL, UNITED STATES DISTRICT JUDGE.
[…] United States v. Mitchell, 463 U.S. 206, 212, 103 S.Ct. 2961, 77 L.Ed.2d 580 (1983). This immunity can be waived, but the waiver must be clear and unmistakable. United States v. Mitchell, 445 U.S. 535, 538, 100 S.Ct. 1349, 63 L.Ed.2d 607 (1980). The Federal Tort Claims Act (FTCA), 28 U.S.C. § 2671 et seq., was enacted by Congress as "a limited
Here, Mr. Radford filed an administrative claim for the issues arising out of the amended complaint on September 28, 2015. The FTCA affords the Federal agency six months to review the claim and issue its response. 28 U.S.C. § 2675(a) ("The failure of an agency to make final disposition of a claim within six months after it is filed shall ... be deemed a final denial of the claim for purposes of this section."). Plaintiffs filed this action on November 18, 2015, well before the six-month review period expired on March 26, 2016. As such, this Court lacks subject-matter jurisdiction over Mr. Radford's FTCA claims and they must be dismissed. That Mr.