RANDOLPH, Justice, for the Court:
[…] Miss.Code Ann. § 41-7-201 (Supp.2011) (emphasis added).
¶ 5. On July 19, 2011, Dialysis Solutions filed notice of appeal and a "Petition to Appeal [MDH] Certificate of Need Decision" in this Court. According to Dialysis Solutions, it "exhausted its administrative remedies before the [MDH] and is entitled to appeal the decision of the [MDH] to this Court pursuant to [Section] 41-7-201."
¶ 6. On July 25, 2011, Dialysis Solutions filed a "Motion to Approve Bond Amount" in this Court. See Miss.Code Ann. § 41-7-201(d) (Supp.2011) ("Any appeal of a final order by the [MDH] in a certificate of need proceeding shall require the giving of a bond by the appellant(s) sufficient to secure the appellee against the loss of costs, fees, expenses and attorney's fees incurred in defense of the appeal, approved by the Supreme Court within five (5) days of the date of filing the appeal.").