RANDOLPH, Justice, for the Court:
[…] Commission rulings are further distinguishable because that quasijudicial power was selected to "administe[r]" the statutorily created mechanism under which personal-injury lawsuits "by injured workers against employers" were removed from the tort system, with "[e]mployers receiv[ing] fixed
¶ 11. We acknowledge that similarities exist between a final order of the MDH regarding a certificate of need application and a Commission ruling. For instance, both MDH and the Commission make the final factual determination in a particular case. See Miss.Code Ann. §§ 41-7-197(2) (Rev. 2009), 41-7-201(e) (Supp.2011) ("No new or additional evidence" is to be introduced before this Court); Miss.Code Ann. § 71-3-51 (Rev. 2011) (Commission appeals "shall be considered only upon the record as made before the commission."); Short v. Wilson Meat House, LLC, 36 So.3d 1247, 1251 (Miss.2010) (citations omitted) ("No court can reweigh the evidence; the Commission is the fact-finder and the judge of the credibility of witnesses."). In reviewing a certificate of need application: