PIERCE, Justice, for the Court:
[…] And then there is the actual method of killing Galloway utilized, repeatedly rolling over Anderson with his vehicle, which crushed the life out of her and left her body in a "mutilated" state.
¶ 223. There is no merit in this issue.
¶ 224. Prior to voir dire, the trial court administered the petit juror oath, pursuant to Mississippi Code Section 13-5-71, requiring the prospective jurors to swear that they "will well and truly try all issues and execute all writs of inquiry that may be submitted to you by the Court during the present week and true verdicts according to the law and the evidence so help you God?" Miss.Code Ann. § 13-5-71 (Rev. 2002).