JASON D. WOODARD, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] It is undisputed that partners in a general partnership are jointly and severally liable for the debts of that partnership. Williams v. Owen, 613 So.2d 829, 834-35 (Miss. 1993). The Debtor is a general partner in the Partnership, and Chickasaw therefore holds an unsecured claim against the Debtor in this bankruptcy case. In the Bankruptcy Code, not all unsecured claims are treated equally. Congress chose to grant certain unsecured claims priority status, meaning those claims are paid before general unsecured claims. 11 U.S.C. § 507.
Chickasaw has moved for an entry of an order approving an administrative expense claim under § 503(b)(9). Section 503(b)(9) provides for administrative priority for "the value of any goods received by the debtor within 20 days before the date of commencement of a case under this title in which the goods have been sold to the debtor in the ordinary course of such debtor's business." 11 U.S.C. § 503(b)(9). Administrative expense claims have priority over all other unsecured claims in a bankruptcy case, other than those for domestic support obligations and associated trustee expenses. 11 U.S.C. § 507(a).