NEIL P. OLACK, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] For example, in small print at the bottom of the Pledge Sheet appears this statement: "Legal Helpers Debt Resolution, LLC is a debt relief agency. We help people with their debt resolution, including filing for protection under bankruptcy laws." (Jt. Ex. 2). This statement is substantially similar to the one that debt relief agencies must include in their advertisements under § 528(a): "We are a debt relief agency. We help people file for bankruptcy relief under the Bankruptcy Code." 11 U.S.C. § 528(a)(4).
The Trustee points out the numerous instances where Legal Helpers gave bankruptcy advice to Huffman in the Retainer Agreement. Indeed, the word "bankruptcy" appears seventeen (17) times in the Retainer Agreement.