Judge Neil P. Olack, United States Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] (Adv. Dkt. 1-1 at 2-3).
(Adv. Dkt. 1-1 at 3).
(Adv. Dkt. 1-1 at 4-5).
(Adv. Dkt. 1-1 at 4-5).
As to April's discharge, Barbara alleges that April knowingly and fraudulently "made a false oath or account" and "presented or used a false claim." (Adv. Dkt. 1 at 2). Although she does not cite the relevant subsection of § 727 in the Adversary Complaint, her claims for relief track the wording of § 727(a)(4): "The court shall grant the debtor a discharge, unless ... the debtor knowingly and fraudulently, in or in connection with the case — (A) made a false oath or account; [or] (B) presented or used a false claim." 11 U.S.C. § 727(a)(4)(A)-(B).