Ohio| Change
[…] (Adv. Dkt. 18 & 27). O'Keefe, however, argues that the Debtor is eligible to pay her student loans under the income-based repayment plan ("IBR"). Under IBR, "[t]he borrower's aggregate monthly [student] loan payments [would be] limited to no more than 15 percent . . . of the amount by which the borrower's [adjusted gross income] exceeds 150 percent of the poverty guideline applicable to the borrower's family size, divided by 12." 34 C.F.R. § 685.221(b)(1). If the "borrower's income is less than 150 percent of the poverty line . . . qualified payments would be calculated as $0.00 per month for up to a 25-year repayment period." (Ex. 2); see also 34 C.F.R. § 685.221(b). When "a borrower has made the equivalent of 25 years of payments . . . any remaining balance owed on the [student] loans would be forgiven." (Ex. 2); see also 34 C.F.R. § 685.221(f)(1)(i).