TOM S. LEE, District Judge.
[…] Therein, he acknowledged that John Hunter, Sr. owned stock in Tri County, but represented that the value of the stock was not known. Subsequently, however, on July 21, 2009, Harris emailed the Etheridges' counsel another document which indicated that John Hunter, Sr. did not own stock in Tri County. Upon receipt of this second document, the Etheridges filed a motion for contempt based on what they asserted was Tri County's willful violation of § 13-3-129. Following a hearing on the motion, the Circuit Court found "beyond a reasonable doubt that Tri-County ... [has] willfully violated [§ 13-3-129] and that judgment should be entered against [Tri-County] in the amount of the [Etheridges'] judgment." See § 13-3-129 ("The corporation or company shall, within a reasonable time, not longer than ten days after the levy, deliver to the officer a statement in writing, under oath, of the particulars demanded by the officer, and of the value of the defendant's stock, shares, or interest, and in case the corporation or company shall neglect or refuse to do so, or shall wilfully make any false statement thereof, such corporation or company shall be liable to the plaintiff for the full amount of the judgment or decree, or of such judgment as the plaintiff shall recover if the process be an attachment.").