CARLTON W. REEVES, District Judge.
[…] Id. (citing Arvizu, 534 U.S. at 273, 122 S.Ct. 744).
In drawing on his experience, the officer may not, however, simply rely on some inarticulate and unparticularized hunch of wrong-doing. See Rodriguez-Flores, 249 Fed.Appx. at 320-21. Uneasy feelings will not do either. See Estrada, 459 F.3d at 631 (citing Santiago, 310 F.3d at 338-39). Further, "[s]uspicions clearly based on lawful conduct, or at least conduct in which law-abiding citizens are just as likely to be engaged, are not reasonable."
Pursuant to Miss.Code Ann. § 63-3-619, "[t]he driver of a motor vehicle shall not follow another vehicle more closely than is reasonable and prudent, having due regard for the speed of such vehicles and the traffic upon and the condition of the highway." Wall testified that at the time he stopped Alvarado, a vehicle traveling 70 miles per hour should have had no less than seven car lengths between it and the vehicle in front of it.