Ohio| Change
[…] If the judicial officer finds that there are conditions of release that will assure that the person will not flee or pose a danger to the safety of any other person or the community, and that the person will abide by such conditions, the judicial officer shall treat the person in accordance with the provisions of section 3142 of this title [18 USCS § 3142] and may amend the conditions of release accordingly.

18 U.S.C.S. § 3148 (West).

Further, this court is satisfied that Epps' actions amount to violations of Mississippi Code § 97-17-23, which provides:

(1) Every person who shall be convicted of breaking and entering the dwelling house or inner door of such dwelling house of another, whether armed with a deadly weapon or not, and whether there shall be at the time some human being in such dwelling house or not, with intent to commit some crime therein, shall be punished by commitment to the custody of the Department of Corrections for not less than three (3) years nor more than twenty-five (25) years.

MISS. CODE ANN. § 97-17-23 (West). The Mississippi Legislature has defined a dwelling house as "Every building joined to, immediately connected with, or being part of the dwelling house, shall be deemed the dwelling house." MISS. CODE ANN. § 97-17-31 (West).