THIGPEN, Judge.
[…] In Defendant's first argument on appeal, she contends the State did not present substantial evidence that she accessed a government computer "for the purpose of obtaining services[.]" We disagree.
N.C. Gen.Stat. § 14-454.1(a)(2) provides, in part, that "[i]t is unlawful to ... access or cause to be accessed any government computer for the purpose of ... [o]btaining property or services[.]" (emphasis added). The indictments charging Defendant with violations of N.C. Gen.Stat. § 14-454.1(a)(2) stated that Defendant "did access a government
N.C. Gen.Stat. § 14-453(4a) defines "[c]omputer services" as "computer time or services, including data processing services, Internet services, electronic mail services, electronic message services, or information or data stored in connection with any of these services." Moreover, N.C. Gen.Stat. § 14-453(9) defines "[s]ervices" as including "computer time, data processing and storage functions."