THIGPEN, Judge.
[…] Therefore, it was within the province of the jury to disbelieve the testimony of Defendant and several title clerks, but believe Granados' testimony. Taking Granados' testimony in the light most favorable to the State, we believe there was substantial evidence of Defendant's willfulness to violate N.C. Gen.Stat. § 14-454.1(a)(2).
In Defendant's next argument, she contends she cannot be convicted of a violation of both N.C. Gen.Stat. § 14-454.1(a)(2) and (b) for the same "purpose" and transaction. We agree.
N.C. Gen.Stat. § 14-454.1(a)(2) provides that "[i]t is unlawful to willfully, directly or indirectly, access or cause to be accessed any government computer for the purpose of:. . . Obtaining property or services by means of false or fraudulent pretenses, representations, or promises." Id. (emphasis added). N.C. Gen.Stat. § 14-454.1(b) provides that "[a]ny person who willfully and without authorization, directly or indirectly, accesses or causes to be accessed any government computer for any purpose other than those set forth in subsection (a) of this section is guilty of a Class H felony." Id. (emphasis added).