CALABRIA, Judge.
[…] On 12 December 2013, the trial court entered a written order consistent with its statements from the bench, with the exception that the court ordered respondent's visitation to continue to be supervised at a visitation center at her expense. Respondent appeals.
As an initial matter, we note that on 31 March 2014, respondent filed a petition for writ of certiorari with this Court in which she asserted that her appeal from the order ceasing reunification efforts was interlocutory pursuant to N.C. Gen.Stat. § 7B-1001(a)(5) (2013), which limits the circumstances under which a respondent may appeal from an order ceasing reunification efforts which were not present in the instant case. However, "[a]ny order, other than a nonsecure custody order, that changes legal custody of a juvenile" is appealable to this Court. N.C. Gen.Stat. § 7B-1001(a)(4) (2013). In the instant case, the trial court's
Respondent first argues that the trial court failed to make sufficient findings in its permanency planning order to establish its subject matter jurisdiction over the instant case.