McGEE, Chief Judge.
[…] See Fabrikant, 174 N.C.App. at 41, 621 S.E.2d at 27; see also Kirby v. N.C. Dep't of Transp., ___ N.C.App. ___, ___, 769 S.E.2d 218, 230 (2015), disc. rev. allowed, ___ N.C. ___, 775 S.E.2d 829 (2015); Slavin v. Town of Oak Island, 160 N.C. App. 57, 584 S.E.2d 100 (2003). The contested beach driving portions of the Ordinances do not create a right of the public relative to the Property; they regulate a right that the public already enjoyed. See also, e.g., N.C. Gen.Stat. § 160A-308 (2013) ("A municipality may by ordinance regulate, restrict and prohibit the use of dune or beach buggies, jeeps, motorcycles, cars, trucks, or any other form of power-driven vehicle specified by the governing body of the municipality on the foreshore, beach strand and the barrier dune system..... Provided, a municipality shall not prohibit the use of such specified vehicles from the foreshore, beach strand and barrier dune system by commercial fishermen for commercial activities.").
Plaintiffs also contest Section 5-102 of the 2010 Ordinances and Section 5-19 of the 2013 Ordinances.