STROUD, Judge.
[…] Here, the trial court found "there is concern about [respondent's] ability to care for herself financially, make decisions that affect her mental health and her ability to act independently[;]" "[t]he mother is in need of multiple health care providers to meet her basic needs[;]" respondent's "family support ... has a conviction of felony child abuse[;]" and as already noted, respondent "would need almost constant assistance and monitoring to be able to provide a safe and permanent home[.]" Thus, while the trial court did not quote North Carolina General Statute § 7B-507(b)(1) verbatim, we conclude that the trial court did make findings of fact addressing the substance of the statutory provisions. See id. The findings of fact demonstrate that reunification "efforts clearly would be futile or would be inconsistent with the juvenile's health, safety, and need for a safe, permanent home within a reasonable period of time[.]" N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-507(b)(1). This argument is overruled.