BEATY, District Judge.
[…] Prestige Ventures Corp., No. CIV-09-1284-R, 2010 WL 8355003, at *5 (W.D.Okla. Oct. 27, 2010) (unpublished) (including internet as instrumentality of interstate commerce); S.E.C. v. Novus Techs., LLC, No. 2:07-CV-235-TC, 2010 WL 4180550, at *13 (D.Utah Oct. 20, 2010) (unpublished) (same).
The unrebutted evidence similarly establishes that Plaintiff failed to comply with CFTC Regulations 4.41(a)(3) and 4.41(b)(1). Regulation 4.41(a)(3) states:
17 C.F.R. § 4.41(a)(3).
Regulation 4.41(b)(1) provides:
No person may present the performance of any simulated or hypothetical commodity interest account, transaction in a commodity interest or series of transactions in a commodity interest of a... [CTA] ... unless such performance is accompanied by one of the following:
17 C.F.R. § 4.41(b)(1).