Ohio| Change
[…] Accordingly, the undersigned concludes Plaintiff's assertion of error is without merit.

B. Attending and Completing Tasks

The domain of attending and completing tasks considers how well a claimant is able to focus and maintain attention and can begin, carry through, and complete activities, including the pace at which activities are performed and the ease of changing activities. 20 C.F.R. § 416.926a(h). The regulations provide that school-age children "should be able to focus [their] attention in a variety of situations in order to follow directions, remember and organize your school materials, and complete classroom and homework assignments," "to concentrate on details and not make careless mistakes in [their] work (beyond what would be expected in other children your age who do not have impairments)," and "stay on task and in place when appropriate." Id. § 416.926a(h)(2)(iv). Examples of some of the limitations considered in this domain are whether a child is "easily startled, distracted, or overreactive to sounds, sights, movements, or touch" or "slow to focus on, or fail to complete activities of interest to [the child], e.g., games or art projects," "repeatedly become[s] sidetracked from [] activities or[] frequently interrupt[s] others," is "easily frustrated and give[s] up on tasks, including ones [the child is] capable of completing," and "require[s] extra supervision to keep [the child] engaged in an activity." Id. § 416.926a(h)(3).