Ohio| Change
[…] (R. 158-59). Claimant gets along well with others, except for his 12-year-old sister, and Lewis's main concerns are that Claimant is falling behind and misbehaving in school. (R. 159).

V. DISCUSSION

Plaintiff contends the ALJ erred in finding a less than marked limitation in the domain of acquiring and using information and in attending and completing tasks. Pl.'s Mem. [DE-31] at 6-9. If a minor's impairments do not meet or medically equal a listing, the ALJ must determine whether there is functional equivalency. 20 C.F.R. § 416.926a(a). In making this determination, the ALJ considers how a claimant functions in terms of six "domains," which are "broad areas of functioning intended to capture all of what a child can and cannot do." Id. § 416.926a(b)(1). The six domains are: (1) acquiring and using information; (2) attending and completing tasks; (3) interacting and relating with others; (4) moving about and manipulating objects; (5) self-care; and (6) health and physical well-being.