LOUISE W. FLANAGAN, District Judge.
[…] If defendant does not reverse its decision to revoke, the aggrieved licensee may appeal defendant's decision to the district court for the district in which the licensee resides or has its principal place of business. 18 U.S.C. § 923(f)(3). Review in the district court is de novo, and "the court may consider any evidence submitted by the parties to the proceeding whether or not such evidence was considered at the [administrative] hearing[.]"
The facts viewed in the light most favorable to plaintiff may be summarized as follows. Plaintiff holds federal firearms license number 1-56-183-01-6J-09035 issued under the GCA as a dealer in firearms other than destructive devices.