Ohio| Change
[…] (citations omitted).

Here, statute, regulations, and case law make clear, on a general level, plaintiff's statutory rights. See 29 C.F.R. § 825.120 ("Both parents are entitled to FMLA leave to be with the healthy newborn child (i.e., bonding time) during the 12-month period beginning on the date of birth."); id. § 825.202 ("When leave is taken after the birth of a healthy child or placement of a healthy child for adoption or foster care, an employee may take leave intermittently or on a reduced leave schedule only if the employer agrees"); see also Darby, 287 F.3d at 681 ("The Family and Medical