JAMES E. GATES, Magistrate Judge.
[…] See Sullivan, 493 U.S. at 530-31.
As to adaptive functioning, the ALJ found:
Tr. 21 ¶ 2.
The ALJ elaborated on plaintiff's activities elsewhere in his decision. For example, he stated:
Tr. 22 ¶ 3; 23 ¶ 4. The ALJ also observed that plaintiff "admitted he did not consistently take prescribed ADHD medication, which his father reported he needed to function (Ex. 20F/2)." Tr. 25 ¶ 4; see 20 C.F.R. § 416.930(b) ("If you do not follow the prescribed treatment without a good reason, we will not find you disabled....").
The evidence cited by the ALJ in support of his determination that plaintiff's adaptive functioning was at a higher level than that of intellectual disability constitutes substantial evidence supporting the determination.