Opinion of the Court by Crothers, Justice.
[…] [¶10] As we recognized in our prior decision, Bismarck considered the proposal to add the six blocks to the renewal area after notice and a public hearing in August 1994, but continued consideration of the matter until a November 1994, public hearing.
[¶11] Section 31-09-10(4), N.D.C.C., says a municipality's acts "may be proved" by "a copy of the official record of such acts, certified by the legal keeper thereof, or by a printed book purporting to be published by the authority of such corporation and to contain a record of such acts." However, that statute does not prescribe the exclusive method of establishing a municipality's actions.