KAPSNER, Justice.
[…] Other than allegations in its complaint, Sagebrush identified no evidence establishing an interest in the wells when it initiated its claim for injunctive relief in April 2011. Evidence in the record supports the court's determination that Sagebrush transferred its interests in the subject wells to Petro Harvester before it initiated this lawsuit.
[¶ 26] On that record, the district court reiterated that Sagebrush's claims were both frivolous and false and not made in good faith. Section 28-26-31, N.D.C.C., authorizes a court to award attorney fees for allegations "made without reasonable cause and not in good faith, and found to be untrue." Under this Court's deferential standard of review, we conclude the