STEPHAN, J.
[…] The remaining question is how those "profits" should be "credited and charged to the partners' accounts"
The district court determined that the amounts due appellants for their partnership interests should be paid within 30 days of the final order entered April 18, 2012, and that if not paid within that period, interest would accrue at the judgment rate. Appellants argue that the interest actually began to accrue on September 20, 2011, the date the court determined that appellants were dissociated from the partnership. We agree. Section 67-434(2) specifically provides that interest on the buyout price of a dissociated partner's interest "must be paid from the date of dissociation to the date of payment." As we have noted, the "date of dissociation" was September 20, 2011. Appellants are entitled to interest on the buyout price from that date until the date of payment.