Ohio| Change
[…] Featherston appeals to this court.

III. ASSIGNMENT OF ERROR

Featherston assigns that the review panel erred in reversing the trial court's award modifying the original award.

IV. ANALYSIS

Featherston argues that the review panel incorrectly interpreted § 48-141, which provides that "at any time after six months from the date of the agreement or award, an application may be made by either party on the ground of increase or decrease of incapacity due solely to the injury." To obtain a modification of a prior award, the applicant must prove there exists a material and substantial change for the better or worse in the condition—a change in circumstances that justifies a modification, distinct and different from the condition for which the adjudication had previously