INBODY, Chief Judge.
[…] Bunge argues that the plain language of Neb.Rev. Stat. § 48-121(2) (Reissue 2010) prevents Tuttle from recovering permanent partial disability benefits in excess of 300 weeks.
A determination as to an injured worker's loss of earning capacity is a question of fact to be determined by the Workers' Compensation Court. Ladd v. Complete Concrete, 13 Neb.App. 200, 690 N.W.2d 416 (2004).
Section 48-121(2), regarding compensation for partial disability, provides that "compensation shall be paid during the period of such partial disability but not beyond three hundred weeks." It is undisputed that in this case, Tuttle was compensated by Bunge for permanent partial disability for 300 weeks at a 20-percent loss of earning capacity originally determined by Dr. Reckmeyer in 1995.