SMITH CAMP, Chief Judge.
[…] Accordingly,
IT IS ORDERED:
1. The Motion for Summary Judgment (Filing No. 149) filed by Plaintiff Union Pacific Railroad Company, is granted in part, as follows:
2. Plaintiff Union Pacific Railroad Company's motion is otherwise denied;
3. The Motions for Summary Judgment filed by Defendant Beemac Trucking, LLC (Filing No. 147), and Defendants Landstar Ranger, Inc., and Edward Samuel Edling (Filing No. 144), are granted in part, as follows:
See also § 13501(1)(A) (stating that jurisdiction is proper under subchapter I of chapter 135 "to the extent that passengers, property, or both, are transported by motor carrier ... between a place in ... a State and a place in another State[.]"); § 13531(a)(1) (stating that jurisdiction is proper under subchapter III of chapter 135 "over service that a freight forwarder undertakes to provide, or is authorized or required under this part to provide, to the extent transportation is provided in the United States and is between ... a