HANTZ MARCONI, J.
[…] Antrim Wind further contends that the petitioners' argument is meritless because the subcommittee always consisted of seven members — two of whom were public members.
"Interested parties are entitled to object to any error they perceive in governmental proceedings, but they are not entitled to take later advantage of error they could have discovered or chose to ignore at the very moment when it could have been corrected."
The subcommittee's creation and composition is governed by RSA 162-H:4-a, I: "The chairperson may establish subcommittees to consider and make decisions on applications, including the issuance of certificates...." RSA 162-H:4-a, II provides:
If a public member is not available for good reason, the chairperson of the Committee "shall appoint the alternate public member." RSA 162-H:3, X (Supp. 2017). This process is applicable to both the Committee and subcommittee members.