Ohio| Change
[…] BAE Sys. Info. & Elecs. Sys. Integration, Inc. v. SpaceKey Components, Inc., 941 F.Supp.2d 197, 213 (D.N.H. 2013), aff'd, 752 F.3d 72 (1st Cir. 2014) (brackets and internal quotation marks omitted) (quoting Axenics, Inc. v. Turner Constr. Co., 164 N.H. 659, 668 (2013)). A buyer who accepts a good, but then discovers a breach of the sale agreement, must notify the seller of the breach within a reasonable time of the discovery thereof. RSA 382-A:2-607(3)(a). A buyer that does so "may recover as damages for any non-conformity of tender the loss resulting in the ordinary course of events from the seller's breach as determined in any manner which is reasonable." RSA 382-A:2-714(1). These damages may include incidental and consequential damages under RSA 382-A:2-715. Id. 2-714(3).