MICHAEL B. KAPLAN, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] The Federal Credit Union Act grants federally chartered credit unions a floating lien on all shares on deposit in credit union accounts. See In re Cabrera, 2009 WL 4666460 (Bankr.S.D.Fla.2009); National Credit Union Administration Interpretive Ruling and Policy Statement 82-5, December 22, 1982 ("NCU Ruling"). Specifically, 12 U.S.C. § 1757(11) provides that a federal credit union shall have the power "to impress and enforce a lien upon the shares and dividends of any member, to the extent of any loan made to him and any dues or charges payable to him." Id. 12 U.S.C. § 1752(5) defines "member account" as:
Id.