ROSEMARY GAMBARDELLA, BANKRUPTCY JUDGE.
[…] Castoro, 51 N.J. 584, 589, 242 A.2d 617 (1968)). The Supreme Court of New Jersey has "caution[ed] courts generally that a constructive trust is a powerful tool to be used only when the equities in a given case clearly warrant it." Flanigan, 175 N.J. at 611, 818 A.2d 1275. Thus, the suitability of imposing a constructive trust must be established by the movant by "clear, definite, unequivocal and satisfactory evidence." Gray v. Bradley, 1 N.J. 102, 104, 62 A.2d 139 (1948).
Defendant has framed her Motion as a Motion to Dismiss, or in the alternative,
As previously noted, N.J.S.A. 25:2-31(a) provides that any claim to avoid a transfer with actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor must be brought "within four years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred or, if later, within one year after the transfer or obligation was discovered by the claimant." N.J.S.A. 25:2-31(a); In re G-I Holdings, Inc., 313 B.R. at 636. In this case, Debtor transferred his interest in the Cresskill Property to the Defendant by deed dated November 1, 1993. The Debtor filed the instant bankruptcy petition on January 28, 2016, more than twenty years after the date of