Ohio| Change
[…] But where the well pleaded facts do not permit the court to infer more than the mere possibility of misconduct, the complaint has alleged — but it has not "show[n]" — "that the pleader is entitled to relief."

556 U.S. 662, 678-679 (2009) (quoting Twombly, 550 U.S. at 557, 750).

II. DISCUSSION

Pursuant to N.J.S.A. 17:16W-4(a), "[i]f the presentation of [a] passbook is made by a successor of the owner more than 15 years after the date of the passbook, there shall be a rebuttable presumption that the account was paid in full to or on behalf of the owner or to a successor of the owner." (emphasis added). The "date of the passbook" is defined as: