MADELINE COX ARLEO, District Judge.
[…] Id.
Here, it appears from the record submitted by Respondent that Petitioner is detained subject to 8 U.S.C. § 1226(a) and has received a full hearing on the question of release on bond. Following Petitioner's hearing on November 18, 2015, the IJ found that Petitioner clearly presents a "serious threat of danger to the community," (Exh. A at 4), and the BIA upheld IJ's determination. As such, bond was denied, as was his appeal, and it does not appear that Petitioner has moved for a second bond redetermination at the administrative level, pursuant to 8 C.F.R. § 1003.19(e) ("After an initial bond redetermination, an alien's request for a subsequent bond redetermination shall be made in writing and shall be considered only upon a showing that the alien's circumstances have changed materially since the prior bond redetermination."); see also Nepomueceno v. Holder, No. 11-6825, 2012 WL 715266, at *4 (D.N.J. Mar. 5, 2012) (Martini, J.) (dismissing habeas petition of 1226(a) detainee who had received bond hearing).